Ferienhaus Aloisia
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienhaus Aloisia
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:30.
The accommodation is located at Katschbergstraße 303, St-Michael, Sankt Michael im Lungau, Austria.
Prices at Ferienhaus Aloisia are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Ferienhaus Aloisia employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Dutch.
Ferienhaus Aloisia provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (7 km), Mauterndorf Castle (7.1 km), Burg Mauterndorf (7.1 km) and Geocaching-Station (3.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.
Ferienhaus Aloisia offers room types such as Apartment - Ground Floor, Apartment with Balcony and Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Ferienhaus Aloisia offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Ferienhaus Aloisia includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
































































