Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Thomatal, Austria.
Rates at Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome.
Guests will find Klagenfurt Airport located some 97 km from the property.
The property is around 2.2 km from the city center.
The room type available at Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome is Vacation Home.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Service at Holiday Home Forsthaus Chalet by Interhome is available in German.
The area offers several landmarks, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (8.3 km), Mauterndorf Castle (7.3 km), Burg Mauterndorf (7.3 km) and Geocaching-Station (8.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.




